We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORA PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company Number
02823231
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Crowne House
    Southwark Street
  • London
  • SE1 1UN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 58142: Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • INTERCEDE 1044 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-02 with updates details
2017-03-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Friars Bridge Court 41-45 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NZ to Crowne House Southwark Street London SE1 1UN on 2017-03-20 details
2016-10-10 Amended Accounts Amended group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Robert Bonner on 2014-01-01 details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Rees-Mogg as a director details
2012-07-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sea Containers House 7Th Floor 20 Upper Ground London SE1 9JD on 2012-06-25 details
2011-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Helen Ann Hunsperger on 2010-09-23 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58142 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf