STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

LANTRA nonprofit

Company Number
02823181
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 1993 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lantra House
    Stoneleigh Park
  • Coventry
  • CV8 2LG
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85320: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • THE LANTRA TRUST
  • LANTRA NATIONAL TRAINING ORGANISATION LIMITED
  • ATB-LANDBASE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £75,000
  • £75,000 from DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION (DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION) on 2010-08-16 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1022991

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-02 no member list details
2016-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian James Marshall as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Campbell Wilson Tweed as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Ian Clarke as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-05-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Geoffrey William Mackey as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Geraldine Alexa Newton-Cross as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2015-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David George Llewellyn as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy David Alexander Brigstocke as a director on 2015-11-04 details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Cyril Peter Rees as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Cyril Peter Rees as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lionel Kingsley Walford as a director on 2015-07-02 details
2015-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lionel Kingsley Walford as a director on 2015-07-02 details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 no member list details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for Scotland (Scottish Charity Regulator) Active SC039039 Scotland Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1022991 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf