We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT POOLED PENSIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02822434
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 May 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
  • London
  • EC4M 9HH
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-05-07
Previous Names
  • CREDIT SUISSE POOLED PENSIONS LIMITED
  • SLC POOLED PENSIONS LIMITED
  • CONFEDERATION POOLED PENSIONS LIMITED
  • MAWLAW 205 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Scott Edward Massie as a director details
2011-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Little as a director details
2011-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon White as a director details
2011-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Skerrett as a director details
2011-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Blakeley as a director details
2011-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Marshall as a director details
2011-05-20 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Tenon Nominees Limited as a director details
2011-01-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Guthrie Little on 2010-04-01 details
2010-05-10 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aberdeen Asset Management Plc on 2010-04-01 details
2010-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan George Blakeley on 2010-04-01 details
2010-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bow Bells House 1 Bread Street London EC4M 9HH on 2010-01-18 details
2010-01-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from One Bow Churchyard London EC4M 9HH on 2010-01-18 details
2010-01-16 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Director appointed mr christopher guthrie little details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf