We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCORN HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
02820861
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 May 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rmt
    Gosforth Park Avenue
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE12 8EG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.21: General construction of buildings and civil engineering works (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-05-24
Previous Names
  • ABERCORN ROOFING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Company Addresses

Construction/Abercorn Homes Lt, Rainton Meadows Arena, Rainton Bridge, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN PMJKB031106/01 - edge protection missing while working on roof

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-05-09 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-03-23 Notice of Ceasing to Act as Voluntary Liquidator Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2017-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2017 Insolvency court order details
2016-09-30 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-09-07 details
2016-04-01 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-03-07 details
2016-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2016 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2016-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2016 Insolvency court order details
2016-01-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-09-07 details
2015-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-03-07 details
2014-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-03-07 details
2013-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-09-07 details
2013-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-07 details
2012-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-07 details
2012-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-07 details
2011-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-07 details
2011-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-07 details
2010-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-07 details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Resolutions details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-03-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf