STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

LA TASCA RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company Number
02820794
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 May 1993 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor, 163 Eversholt Street
  • London
  • NW1 1BU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 56101: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56302: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-22
Previous Names
  • SOLISTA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PORTER TUN HOUSE, 500 CAPABILITY GREEN, LUTON, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU1 3LS, United Kingdom

Porter Tun House, 500 Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire LU1 3LS, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: La Tasca Spanish Tapas Bar & Kitchen - registered on 11 Nov 2011

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8893377

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-27 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 5 New Street Square London EC4A 3TW details
2016-05-26 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Mazars Llp the Pinnacle 160 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK9 1FF United Kingdom to 5 New Street Square London EC4A 3TW details
2016-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 028207940117 in full details
2016-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 028207940116 in full details
2016-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2016 Registration of charge 028207940118, created on 2016-02-05 details
2016-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2015-12-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-02-26 to 2016-05-31 details
2015-11-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-02-22 details
2015-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2015 Registration of charge 028207940117, created on 2015-09-25 details
2015-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2015 Registration of charge 028207940116, created on 2015-09-25 details
2015-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2015 Registration of charge 028207940116, created on 2015-09-25 details
2015-09-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mazars Company Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2015-08-28 details
2015-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Paul Myers as a director on 2015-08-28 details
2015-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Paul Myers as a director on 2015-08-28 details
2015-09-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Richards as a director on 2015-08-28 details
2015-09-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Timothy John Doubleday as a secretary on 2015-08-28 details
2015-09-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy John Doubleday as a director on 2015-08-28 details
2015-09-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Richards as a director on 2015-08-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56101 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56302 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf