Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA FIRST LIMITED

Company Number
02820728
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 May 1993 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cedar House, Grange Farm
    Long Lane, Shaw
  • Newbury
  • RG14 2TF
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-11
Previous Names
  • AA COFFEE EQUIPMENT LTD
  • MAC SUPERSTORE LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CIRCON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 May 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA FIRST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 May 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-11 with no updates details
2017-05-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-11 with updates details
2016-06-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Duncan James Mcdiarmid as a secretary on 2015-07-16 details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Daniela Fiennes Cox on 2012-11-20 details
2012-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Daniela Fiennes Cox on 2012-05-01 details
2012-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hans Krohn on 2012-05-01 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf