Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGN EUROPE LTD nonprofit

Company Number
02815247
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 May 1993 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Greville Street
  • London
  • EC1N 8SS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-05
Previous Names
  • CKL EUROPE LTD
  • CLARK EUROPE LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-01 with no updates details
2017-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-01 with no updates details
2017-02-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-01 with updates details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-05 no member list details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-09-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24 Greville Street London EC1N 8SS England to 24 Greville Street London EC1N 8SS on 2015-09-28 details
2015-09-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5-6 Francis Grove London SW19 4DT to 24 Greville Street London EC1N 8SS on 2015-09-28 details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-05 no member list details
2015-09-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-05 no member list details
2014-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Me. Malcolm Ward as a director details
2014-05-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs. Marlijn Eveline Lawson as a secretary details
2014-05-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs. Marlijn Eveline Lawson as a director details
2014-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Blake as a director details
2014-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Luckett as a director details
2014-05-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicholas Blake as a secretary details
2014-02-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf