We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HSBC FINANCE (NETHERLANDS)

Company Number
02815114
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 May 1993 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Canada Square
    London
  • E14 5HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64205: Activities of financial services holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-30
Previous Names
  • SPEED 3513 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-26 United Kingdom flag HSBC HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 1 Jan 1959- ) controls United Kingdom flag HSBC FINANCE (NETHERLANDS) (United Kingdom, 5 May 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-26 United Kingdom flag HSBC FINANCE (NETHERLANDS) (United Kingdom, 5 May 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag HSBC ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Aug 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-30 details
2017-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-05 with updates details
2017-02-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bryan Pascoe as a director on 2017-02-08 details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Kerry Victoria Higgins as a secretary on 2016-05-26 details
2016-05-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Katherine O'connell as a secretary on 2016-05-10 details
2016-04-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Katherine Dean on 2016-04-26 details
2015-07-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bryan Pascoe as a director on 2015-07-17 details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 details
2015-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2015 details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thierry Roland as a director on 2015-04-17 details
2015-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alain Christopher Guy Stangroome as a director on 2015-04-17 details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alain Christopher Guy Stangroome as a director on 2014-10-16 details
2014-10-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alain Christopher Guy Stangroome as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Thierry Roland as a director on 2014-10-02 details
2014-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2014 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64205 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag HSBC HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 1 Jan 1959- ) details
United Kingdom flag HSBC HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 1 Jan 1959- ) details
United Kingdom flag HSBC HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 1 Jan 1959- ) details
United Kingdom flag HSBC HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 1 Jan 1959- ) historic details

Subsidiaries alpha

Hong Kong flag HANG LUNG PROPERTIES LIMITED (Hong Kong, 19 Dec 1949- ) details
United Kingdom flag branch HSBC HOLDINGS B.V. (United Kingdom, 1 Jan 2002- ) details
Bermuda flag ORIENT OVERSEAS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (Bermuda, 29 Jul 1986- ) details
Netherlands flag HSBC Holdings B.V. (Netherlands) details
Hong Kong flag HANG SENG BANK, LIMITED (Hong Kong, 5 Dec 1952- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf