STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ADARE SEC LIMITED

Company Number
02814431
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 April 1993 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Meridian South
    Meridian Business Park
  • Leicester
  • LE19 1WY
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 17230: Manufacture of paper stationery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • ADARE LIMITED
  • ADARE HALCYON LIMITED
  • HALCYON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • W B F LIMITED
  • PARK MILL BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

39 payments from government totalling £120,206 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Park Mill, Clayton West, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD8 9QQ

1 MERIDIAN SOUTH, MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK, LEICESTER, LE19 1WY, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Adare’s Print Management solution provides control from receipt of orders through to the provision of MI (Management Information) and include...

As part of Adare's commitment to continuous improvement, we continually seek to improve our environmental performance. Compliance with the ISO 1400...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 616685614

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5337076

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2016 Registration of charge 028144310014, created on 2016-04-27 details
2015-10-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2015 Registration of a charge with Charles court order to extend. Charge code 028144310013, created on 2014-10-03 details
2015-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2015 Registration of a charge with Charles court order to extend. Charge code 028144310013, created on 2014-10-03 details
2015-09-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Craig Parsons as a director on 2015-09-11 details
2015-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Arthur Herbert as a director on 2015-09-08 details
2015-09-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Craig Parsons as a director on 2015-09-11 details
2015-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Arthur Herbert as a director on 2015-09-08 details
2015-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Registration of charge 028144310012, created on 2015-04-10 details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Registration of charge 028144310012, created on 2015-04-10 details
2015-03-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-03-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2014 Registration of charge 028144310011, created on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2014 Registration of charge 028144310010, created on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2014 Registration of charge 028144310009, created on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2014 Registration of charge 028144310010, created on 2014-10-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17230 Manufacture of paper stationery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf