We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABNA LIMITED

Company Number
02814161
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 April 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Weston Centre
    10 Grosvenor Street
  • London
  • W1K 4QY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-17
Previous Names
  • COURTYARD BEEF UK LTD
  • FARM & FOOD SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Environmental Protection,

Company Addresses

Abna Limited / Thixendale Road, ABN UK Feeds, , England

Carr Lane/ABNA Limited, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN for Risk Assessment of Lone Working. Significant amount of lone working carried out on site, particularly on night shifts.

Improvement Notice 300234935. Accident investigation revealed maintenance of road surface not monitored/controlled.

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AB AGRI LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Nov 1923- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABNA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-30 with updates details
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-17 details
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-12 details
2015-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Rosalyn Sharon Schofield on 2015-07-16 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-13 details
2014-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-14 details
2013-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-15 details
2012-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-17 details
2011-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Andrew Russell on 2011-04-01 details
2011-04-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Rosalyn Sharon Schofield on 2011-04-01 details
2011-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Rosalyn Sharon Schofield on 2011-04-01 details
2010-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-18 details
2010-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2010 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf