We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EGGER (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02813369
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 April 1993 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21-25 Church Street West
  • Woking
  • GU21 6DJ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 16210: Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • M.T.G. SHELF LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Environmental Protection,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Soulsby as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Heiko Lichtblau as a director on 2016-11-01 details
2016-05-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Soulsby as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Tobias Zimmermann as a director details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthias Veile as a director details
2013-01-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2012 Auditor's resignation details
2011-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2011 Auditor's resignation details
2011-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-02 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
16210 Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf