Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INBEV UK

Company Number
02810521
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 April 1993 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Porter Tun House
    500 Capability Green
  • Luton
  • LU1 3LS
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-03
Previous Names
  • AB INBEV UK
  • INTERBREW SERVICES U.K.
  • HONOURDEAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-03 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-03 with no updates details
2018-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Taner Su as a director on 2018-04-20 details
2018-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew George Whiting as a director on 2018-04-03 details
2018-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anna Elizabeth Tolley as a director on 2018-04-03 details
2018-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-03 with updates details
2017-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2017 Resolutions details
2016-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicolas Katleen Jozef Bartholomeeusen as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-12-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Iain Robert Lindley Hall as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Claire Louise Richardson as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-12-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Hina Parmar as a secretary on 2016-12-01 details
2016-12-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Natalie Louise Walker as a secretary on 2016-12-01 details
2016-12-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rory Mclellan as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Natalie Louise Walker as a secretary on 2016-08-15 details
2016-08-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ben Ruggles as a secretary on 2016-08-15 details
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Christopher Mcallister as a director on 2016-04-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf