STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ANGLO-GERMAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
02809830
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 April 1993 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 January 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BLOXAM COURT, CORPORATION STREET, RUGBY
  • WARWICKSHIRE
  • CV21 2DU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
1994-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
1995-04-16
Previous Names
  • KELKEY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf