We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CATH KIDSTON LIMITED

Company Number
02808583
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 April 1993 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor Frestonia
    125-135 Freston Road
  • London
  • W10 6TH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47789: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • JANMAY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

23 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

2nd Floor, Frestonia,, 125-135 Freston Road, London W10 6TH, GB

2nd Floor, Frestonia,, 125-135 Freston Road, London W10 6TH, GB

2nd Floor, Frestonia,, 125-135 Freston Road, London W10 6TH, GB

2nd Floor, Frestonia,, 125-135 Freston Road, London W10 6TH, GB

2nd Floor, Frestonia,, 125-135 Freston Road, London W10 6TH, GB

2nd Floor, Frestonia,, 125-135 Freston Road, London W10 6TH, GB

2nd Floor, Frestonia,, 125-135 Freston Road, London W10 6TH, GB

2nd Floor, Frestonia,, 125-135 Freston Road, London W10 6TH, GB

2nd Floor, Frestonia,, 125-135 Freston Road, London W10 6TH, GB

2nd Floor, Frestonia,, 125-135 Freston Road, London W10 6TH, GB

Trademark Registrations

22 Trademark Registrations, showing 10 most recently added
International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Cath Kidston LONDON - registered on 17 Oct 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: KIDSTON - registered on 9 Apr 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CAMBERWELL ROSE - registered on 17 Oct 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: DAISY ROSE - registered on 17 Oct 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Cath Kidston - registered on 1 Dec 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MEADOW POSY - registered on 17 Dec 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CATH KIDSTON - registered on 24 Mar 2016

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CATH KIDS - registered on 30 Mar 2016

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BRIAR ROSE - registered on 14 Apr 2016

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: THE HOME OF MODERN VINTAGE - registered on 5 Apr 2016

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8232045

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch CATH KIDSTON LTD (Belgium, 24 Feb 2017- ) details
Ireland flag branch CATH KIDSTON LIMITED (Ireland, 13 Apr 1993- ) details
Ireland flag branch CATH KIDSTON LIMITED (Ireland, 13 Apr 1993- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-14 with updates details
2017-01-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-27 details
2016-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Mason as a director on 2016-09-19 details
2016-09-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 028085830012, created on 2016-09-15 details
2016-09-20 Appointment of director Appointment of William Winship Flanz as a director on 2016-09-13 details
2016-09-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Kenneth Albolote as a director on 2016-09-13 details
2016-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Graham Parkin as a director on 2016-09-13 details
2016-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lovisa Lander Widengren as a director on 2016-09-13 details
2016-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Isabel Kidston as a director on 2016-02-15 details
2016-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-29 details
2015-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2015 Registration of charge 028085830011, created on 2015-07-31 details
2015-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2015 Registration of charge 028085830010, created on 2015-06-05 details
2015-05-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Squire Sanders (Uk) Llp Rutland House 148 Edmund Street Birmingham B3 2JR England to C/O Squire Patton Boggs (Uk) Llp (Ref: Csu) Rutland House 148 Edmund Street Birmingham B3 2JR details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Lovisa Lander Widengren as a director on 2015-01-29 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Stuart Barber as a director on 2015-01-29 details
2015-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Mckendrick as a director on 2014-07-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47789 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf