We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRUZZO PROPERTY SALES LTD.

Company Number
02806282
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Anne Elizabeth Lorys
  • Mr Marek Jan Lorys
Registered Address
  • 47 Hillcrest Road
    Newhaven
  • East Sussex
  • BN9 9EE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68310: Real estate agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • EAST EUROPEAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
  • POLE STAR ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-02 Mr Marek Jan Lorys controls United Kingdom flag ABRUZZO PROPERTY SALES LTD. (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 1993- ) Share Ownership details
2017-04-02 Mrs Anne Elizabeth Lorys controls United Kingdom flag ABRUZZO PROPERTY SALES LTD. (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-04-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-02 with updates details
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2009 Return made up to 02/04/09; full list of members details
2008-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-08-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68310 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf