Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PENNINE FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company Number
02802951
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 1993 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PORT OF LIVERPOOL BUILDING, PIER HEAD, LIVERPOOL
  • MERSEYSIDE
  • L3 1NW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2000-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-03-24
Previous Names
  • SIMPLEMOBILE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PENNINE FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/00

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/03/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf