STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HARRIS INTERACTIVE UK LIMITED

Company Number
02802862
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 March 1993 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 85 Uxbridge Road
  • London
  • W5 5TH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 73200: Market research and public opinion polling (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • HI EUROPE LIMITED
  • TOTAL RESEARCH LIMITED
  • TOTAL RESEARCH (U.K.) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

VANTAGE WEST, 6TH FLOOR, GREAT WEST RD, BRENTFORD, TW8 9AG, United Kingdom

International House, Pepper Road, Hazel Grove, Stockport, SK7 5BW

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8335601

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eps Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2016-04-04 details
2016-03-04 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Eps Secretaries Limited on 2016-02-22 details
2016-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-08-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2015 Registration of charge 028028620006, created on 2015-06-03 details
2015-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2015 Registration of charge 028028620006, created on 2015-06-03 details
2015-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Vantage West Great West Road Brentford London Middlesex TW8 9AG to 85 Uxbridge Road London W5 5TH on 2015-04-20 details
2015-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Vantage West Great West Road Brentford London Middlesex TW8 9AG to 85 Uxbridge Road London W5 5TH on 2015-04-20 details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-06-30 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-06-30 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-12-31 to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-12-31 to 2014-06-30 details
2014-11-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-06-30 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-06-30 to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73200 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf