We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCESS DRILLING SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
02802240
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 1993 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Lantern View, New Mills
    High Peak
  • Derbyshire
  • SK22 3EE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • EASTERNPLAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,460

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-10-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 028022400002, created on 2016-10-21 details
2016-10-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 028022400001, created on 2016-10-14 details
2016-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2015-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Williams as a director details
2012-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pauline Williams as a director details
2012-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf