STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

EPS PROJECTS LIMITED

Company Number
02801221
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 March 1993 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Monarch Court The Brooms
    Emersons Green
  • Bristol
  • BS16 7FH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • EPS GROUP LIMITED
  • EPS TRIPP LIMITED
  • ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
  • TRIPPS BUILDINGS CONTRACTORS LIMITED
  • SPECFAST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 1 Harlequin Office Park, Fieldfare Emersons Green Bristol England BS16 7FN details
2011-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Clarke as a director details
2011-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Peter Iain Maynard Skoulding as a director details
2011-01-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-27 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Mitie Administration 2 Limited as a director details
2010-01-27 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Mitie Company Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary details
2010-01-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Ian Clarke as a director details
2010-01-27 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Mitie Administration 1 Limited as a director details
2010-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Riverside House 1 New Mill Road Orpington Kent BR5 3QA on 2010-01-26 details
2010-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Anderson as a director details
2010-01-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of George Rajendra as a secretary details
2009-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf