We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

BEAUMOND HOUSE COMMUNITY HOSPICE

Company Number
02799789
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 March 1993 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 LONDON RD, NEWARK
  • NOTTS
  • NG24 1TW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87100: Residential nursing care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87300: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87900: Other residential care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • BEAUMOND HOUSE (2002-06-11)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BEAUMOND HOUSE COMMUNITY HOSPICE

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICIA ALEXANDER

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICIA ALEXANDER

08/03/14 NO MEMBER LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS EMMA LOUISE HOLDEN

08/03/13 NO MEMBER LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/12

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/12

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf