[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACRE 672 LIMITED

Company Number
02798491
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 March 1993 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ACRE HOUSE, 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
  • LONDON
  • NW1 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-11
Previous Names
  • NOVELTIES GALORE (UK) LIMITED
  • PRIMEWORTH MARKETING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACRE 672 LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf