New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

SEGDUN PLC

Company Number
02797893
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 March 1993 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93 QUEEN STREET
  • SHEFFIELD
  • S1 1WF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 50.10 - Sale of motor vehicles
Previous Names
  • ST GEORGE'S CAR CENTRE PLC (2006-04-19)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SEGDUN PLC

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/06 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 27/04/06, 5 THORNE ROAD, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN1 2HJ

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Notice: 372 (Issue: 57950) Date: 7 April 2006 Issue Number: 57950 Page number: 4940 Publication Date: Friday, 7 April 2006 Notice Code: 2432 ...,

SEGDUN PLC,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf