We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FRANCIACORTA LIMITED

Company Number
02797699
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 March 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Units 2 And 3 199 Eade Road
  • London
  • N4 1DN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 46320: Wholesale of meat and meat products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46342: Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ENFRANCHISE ONE HUNDRED AND THIRTY TWO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

FRANCIACORTA LIMITED,

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FRANCIACORTA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag ALIVINI COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 1985- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Units 2 and 3 199 Eade Road London N4 1DN England to Units 2 and 3 199 Eade Road London N4 1DN on 2017-06-08 details
2017-06-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from New Penderel House 2nd Floor 283-288 High Holborn London WC1V 7HP to Units 2 and 3 199 Eade Road London N4 1DN on 2017-06-01 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-09 with updates details
2016-07-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-27 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-05-12 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-04-02 details
2015-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2015 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2014-07-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2014 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-02-22 details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Maria Vitoria Santos-Pires as a director details
2013-05-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-05-16 details
2013-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-02-22 details
2012-09-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46342 Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46320 Wholesale of meat and meat products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf