We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY COACHWORKS (U.K.) LIMITED

Company Number
02795372
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 March 1993 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Units 1-6 Chainbridge North
  • Blaydon On Tyne
  • NE21 5SR
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45200: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • EXISTARRIVE TRADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Frederick Alexander Calvert controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY COACHWORKS (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-30 with updates details
2016-02-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cf House Chainbridge Road Blaydon-on-Tyne Tyne and Wear NE21 5SZ United Kingdom to Units 1-6 Chainbridge North Blaydon on Tyne Tyne and Wear NE21 5SR on 2016-02-10 details
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cf House Chainbridge Road Blaydon Blaydon-on-Tyne Tyne and Wear NE21 5SZ United Kingdom to Cf House Chainbridge Road Blaydon-on-Tyne Tyne and Wear NE21 5SZ on 2015-03-10 details
2015-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cf House Eleventh Avenue North Team Valley Trading Estate Gateshead Tyne and Wear NE11 0NJ to Cf House Chainbridge Road Blaydon-on-Tyne Tyne and Wear NE21 5SZ on 2015-03-10 details
2015-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Patricia Calvert on 2013-09-11 details
2013-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Frederick Alexander Calvert on 2013-09-11 details
2013-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Colling Calvert on 2013-09-11 details
2013-09-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Patricia Calvert on 2013-09-11 details
2013-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Frederick Alexander Calvert on 2013-09-11 details
2013-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf