STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ANTREC PLC

Company Number
02791651
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 February 1993 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 23 CATHEDRAL YARD, EXETER
  • DEVON
  • EX1 1HB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6523: Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1998-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-02-18
Previous Names
  • JOHNSON FRY SECOND UTILITIES TRUST PLC.
  • FULLWINE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 283 (Issue: 55283) Date: 16 October 1998 Issue Number: 55283 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Friday, 16 October 1998 Notice Code: 24...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
6523 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf