[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A + B SYSTEMS LTD.

Company Number
02791384
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 February 1993 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jeffery Day
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Wornal Park, Menmarsh Road
    Worminghall
  • Aylesbury
  • HP18 9PH
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-29
Previous Names
  • A & B COOLING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Jeffery Day controls United Kingdom flag A + B SYSTEMS LTD. (United Kingdom, 18 Feb 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-29 with no updates details
2020-01-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-29 with no updates details
2018-10-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-08-28 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Jeffery Day as a person with significant control on 2018-08-28 details
2018-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-29 with no updates details
2018-01-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-29 with updates details
2017-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony James Wells as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony James Wells as a secretary on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.69 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf