Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REA VALLEY TRACTORS (SUDBURY) LIMITED

Company Number
02788062
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 February 1993 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Dunstall Estate Office Old Hall
    Dunstall
  • Burton-On-Trent
  • DE13 8BE
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.61: Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.61: Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4653: Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-09
Previous Names
  • AGRICULTURAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • FARM & FIELD TRACTOR HIRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £6,329

Company Addresses

ASHACRES INDUSTRIAL PARK, DRAYCOTT-IN-THE-CLAY, ASHBOURNE, DERBYSHIRE, DE6 5GX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2392206

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DUNSTALL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag REA VALLEY TRACTORS (SUDBURY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-09 with no updates details
2017-07-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-09 with updates details
2017-02-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stephen Potter as a secretary on 2016-06-17 details
2017-02-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Joseph James Walsh as a secretary on 2016-06-17 details
2016-07-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2016-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-05-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2014 Registration of charge 027880620007, created on 2014-11-20 details
2014-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven John Petford as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christopher Joseph James Walsh on 2013-10-21 details
2013-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-08-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.61 Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf