We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RESEARCH-TV LIMITED

Company Number
02787728
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 February 1993 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The University Of Warwick
    University House Kirby Corner
  • Road Coventry
  • CV4 8UW
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • GRADUATE RESIDENCES OF WARWICK LIMITED
  • SPIRALISSUE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-18 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-18 with updates details
2016-07-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Philippa Jane Glover as a director on 2016-07-26 details
2016-07-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Philippa Jane Glover as a secretary on 2016-07-26 details
2016-07-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenneth Mark Sloan as a director on 2016-07-26 details
2016-07-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kenneth Mark Sloan as a secretary on 2016-07-26 details
2016-02-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Kenneth Mark Sloan as a secretary details
2012-03-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kenneth Mark Sloan as a director details
2012-03-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicola Owen as a secretary details
2012-03-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicola Owen as a director details
2012-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Nicola Cheryl Owen as a director details
2012-01-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Nicola Cheryl Owen as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf