Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADATA LIMITED

Company Number
02786304
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 1993 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 226 Sheen Lane
    London
  • SW14 8LD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-03
Previous Names
  • ACADAMETRICS LIMITED
  • THESYS FORECASTING LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £6,609

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2354445

Company Addresses

226 SHEEN LANE, LONDON, SW14 8LB, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Charles Thorpe controls United Kingdom flag ACADATA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-03 with no updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-03 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Charles Thorpe on 2010-02-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf