STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SEA OTTER WORKBOATS LIMITED

Company Number
02785827
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 February 1993 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CO ABBEY TAYLOR LTD
    The Blades Enterprise Centre John Street
  • Sheffield
  • S2 4SW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 35.12 - Building and repairing of pleasure and sporting boats
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • SHEPHERD LYNALL MARINE LIMITED
  • BANDCREW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Company Addresses

Adelphi Way/Sea Otter Boats Li, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served to prevent access to side of Pearson guillotine. Current guards not fixed or interlocked.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-11-22 details
2010-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-05-22 details
2009-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-22 details
2009-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-05-22 details
2008-05-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2008 Resolutions details
2008-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2008 Registered office changed on 13/05/2008 from 3 ireland industrial estate adelphi way, staveley chesterfield derbyshire S43 3LS details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Return made up to 02/02/08; full list of members details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2007 Return made up to 02/02/07; full list of members details
2006-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2006 Return made up to 02/02/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3512 Building and repairing of pleasure and sporting boats UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf