We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BDML CONNECT LIMITED

Company Number
02785540
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 February 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 45 Westerham Road
  • Sevenoaks
  • TN13 2QB
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65120: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ROSSBOROUGH INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
  • ROSSBOROUGH (UK) LIMITED
  • 181ST SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE CONNECT CENTRE, KINGSTON CRESCENT, PORTSMOUTH, PO2 8QL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7566707

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-21 with updates details
2017-02-28 true Resolutions details
2017-02-28 true Solvency Statement dated 30/11/16 details
2017-02-28 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-28 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2016-12-06 true Second filing of the annual return made up to 2016-03-21 details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-30 true Resolutions details
2016-09-30 true Solvency Statement dated 30/06/16 details
2016-09-30 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2016-09-30 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2016-09-30 details
2016-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Forcey as a director on 2016-05-06 details
2016-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell James Bence as a director on 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John David Jackson as a director on 2016-02-05 details
2016-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Frederick Hampshire on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Forcey on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martyn John Holman on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Frederick Hampshire on 2016-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65120 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf