STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MENDIP MEDIA GROUP LTD.

Company Number
02784605
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 1993 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rockeagle House
    Pynes Hill
  • Exeter
  • EX2 5AZ
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63110: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63990: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • MENDIP CURRICULUM SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

11 payments from government totalling £25,838 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

1 CHINON COURT, LOWER MOOR WAY, TIVERTON, DEVON, EX16 6SS, United Kingdom

3 Chinon Court, Lower Moor Way, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 6SS

Public Statements

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7814510

Approved Government Suppliers

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Jane Trevor on 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martin Trevor on 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martin Trevor on 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Jane Trevor on 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sarah Jane Trevor as a director details
2014-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Chinon Court Lower Moor Way Tiverton Devon EX16 6SS on 2012-11-22 details
2012-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-27 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-07-27 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2010-07-27 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63110 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
63990 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf