STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AWE PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
02784144
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 January 1993 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Awe
    Aldermaston
  • Reading
  • RG7 4PR
  • Berks
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ATOMIC WEAPONS ESTABLISHMENT PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • PREFERHOLD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ALDERMASTON, READING, BERKSHIRE, RG7 4PR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4589135

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-25 details
2016-04-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Frederick Fussey on 2015-10-31 details
2016-01-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Sharon Woodley as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Susannah Elizabeth Tucker as a director on 2015-03-01 details
2015-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Patrick Smith as a director on 2015-03-16 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-15 Appointment of director Appointment of David Brinsdon as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Brian Patrick Smith as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen Frederick Fussey as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Janella Mansell as a director on 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenneth Pickering as a director on 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Philip Waine as a director on 2014-08-31 details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Taylor as a director details
2014-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-25 details
2014-02-06 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Independent Trustee Services Limited on 2013-08-05 details
2013-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Taylor as a director details
2013-10-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Fussey as a director details
2013-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Gregory as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf