[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & P. MOTORS LIMITED

Company Number
02784110
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 January 1993 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Patrick John Mccorkell
Registered Address
  • 17 Star Lane
    Great Wakering
  • Southend-On-Sea
  • SS3 0PJ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-10
Previous Names
  • WELLTIDY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Patrick John Mccorkell controls United Kingdom flag A. & P. MOTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-10 with no updates details
2020-11-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-01-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-10 with no updates details
2019-11-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Rutland House 90-92 Baxter Avenue Southend on Sea Essex SS2 6HZ to 17 Star Lane Great Wakering Southend-on-Sea SS3 0PJ on 2019-03-06 details
2019-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-10 with no updates details
2018-12-13 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-10 with updates details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mathew John Mccorkell on 2017-11-20 details
2017-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-10 with updates details
2016-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lakeview House 4 Woodbrook Crescent Billericay Essex CM12 0EQ on 2014-02-28 details
2014-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf