We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY.NET LTD

Company Number
02778689
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 January 1993 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SANDERLINGS LLP
    Sanderling House 1071 Warwick Road Acocks Green
  • Birmingham
  • B27 6QT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-01-12
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY GARAGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-02 details
2009-07-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2009 Resolutions details
2009-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2009 Registered office changed on 09/07/2009 from c/o mclintocks, 2 hilliards court, chester business park chester cheshire CH4 9PX details
2009-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-07-01 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2009-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2009 Return made up to 12/01/09; full list of members details
2009-02-23 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/01/2009 to 31/07/2009 details
2008-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 10 details
2008-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 9 details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 7 details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2008-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2008 Return made up to 12/01/08; full list of members details
2007-12-22 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-10-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-09-24 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-09-18 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.44 Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and household articles not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf