STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ROYAL COLLECTION ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
02778486
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 January 1993 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • York House
    St. James's Palace
  • London
  • SW1A 1BQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47190: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 91030: Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (257) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £15,263

Company Addresses

STABLE YARD HOUSE, ST. JAMES'S PALACE, LONDON, SW1A 1JR, United Kingdom

St. James's Palace, London SW1A 1JR, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: THE ROYAL COLLECTION - registered on 17 Dec 2008

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5807653

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs June Elizabeth Lawlor-Warner as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Annabel Frances Dunkels on 2014-04-01 details
2015-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jemima Mary Rellie on 2015-01-01 details
2015-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Desmond Philip Shawe Taylor on 2014-04-01 details
2015-04-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Barbara Helen Kerry Francois on 2014-04-01 details
2015-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Vice Admiral Charles Anthony Johnstone-Burt as a director on 2015-02-18 details
2015-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Charles Griffiths as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Keith Anthony Harrison as a director on 2015-01-05 details
2015-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fiona Sale as a director on 2014-12-18 details
2015-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael John Stevens as a director on 2015-01-05 details
2014-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Priscilla Roberts as a director details
2014-04-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Jenkins as a director details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
91030 Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47190 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf