STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ENRON DIRECT LIMITED

Company Number
02777870
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 January 1993 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 More London Riverside
  • London
  • SE1 2RT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5151: Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1999-12-31
Previous Names
  • PANENERGY SERVICES UK,LIMITED
  • ANGI LIMITED
  • PEACO NO. 31 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

ENRON DIRECT LIMITED,

NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR GAS SUPPLIER’S LICENCE UNDER SECTION 7A OF THE GAS ACT 1986,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-06-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-09-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-01-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2013 Notice of discharge of Administration Order details
2013-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2013 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-09-12 details
2013-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2013 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-06-03 details
2013-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2013 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2013-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-06-24 details
2013-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-06-24 details
2013-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-02-11 details
2012-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-12-03 details
2012-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-06-03 details
2011-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2011 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-12-03 details
2011-07-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pricewaterhousecoopers 12 Plumtree Court London EC4A 4HT on 2011-07-27 details
2011-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2011 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-06-03 details
2011-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-02-11 details
2011-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2011 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-12-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5151 Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf