We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C A (UK) LTD

Company Number
02776219
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 December 1992 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ONE REDCLIFF STREET
  • BRISTOL
  • BS1 6NP
Latest Accounts Date
2001-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-12-23
Previous Names
  • AVON COUNTY ADVERTISING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A C A (UK) LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/11/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACA (UK) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.40 Advertising UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf