Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CLINIMED CARE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02775112
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 January 1993 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cavell House
    Knaves Beech Way
  • Loudwater
  • HP10 9QY
  • High Wycombe
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-04
Previous Names
  • LAMINAR MEDICA (CE) LIMITED
  • CLINIMED CARE SERVICES LIMITED
  • COOL LOGISTICS LIMITED
  • ICY-COOLS (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED
  • CLINIMED CARE SERVICES LIMITED
  • CLINIMED STOMA CARE PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • REMOTEMATCH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-05-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2009-12-31 to 2009-10-31 details
2009-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2009 Return made up to 04/01/09; full list of members details
2008-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2008 Return made up to 04/01/08; full list of members details
2007-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2007 Return made up to 04/01/07; full list of members details
2006-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2006 Return made up to 04/01/06; full list of members details
2005-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2005 Director's particulars changed details
2005-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2005 Secretary's particulars changed details
2005-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2005 Return made up to 04/01/05; full list of members details
2004-10-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2004 Return made up to 04/01/04; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up