We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAMBIS RESEARCH LIMITED

Company Number
02774777
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 December 1992 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One
    Onslow Street
  • Guildford
  • GU1 4YS
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • PEPTIDE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED
  • PEPTIDE THERAPIES LIMITED
  • PEPTIDE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED
  • DEMANDOPEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Peterhouse Technology Park,, 100 Fulbourn Road, Cambridge CB1 9PT, GB

Peterhouse Technology Park,, 100 Fulbourn Road, Cambridge CB1 9PT, GB

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Sanofi controls United Kingdom flag ACAMBIS RESEARCH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hugo Rupert Alexander Fry as a director on 2017-01-01 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-10-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tarja Johanna Stenvall as a director on 2016-09-30 details
2016-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Michael James Prosser as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Xavier Marie Coron as a director on 2016-04-21 details
2016-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philippe Grillet as a director on 2016-04-21 details
2016-04-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Tarja Johanna Stenvall as a director on 2016-04-21 details
2016-04-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Francois-Xavier Duhalde as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-03-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2016-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2015 Solvency Statement dated 14/12/15 details
2015-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-12-15 details
2015-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.19 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
JE-PROTECT Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 5, 10, 44 2006-02-20 2016-02-20 details
JE-GUARD Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 5, 10, 44 2005-12-16 2015-12-16 details
JE-PROTECT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 2007-04-10 2016-02-20 historic details
JE-GUARD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 2007-01-23 2015-12-16 historic details
VARRETIS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 2006-04-11 2012-11-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf