Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIRST NATIONAL PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company Number
02774367
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 December 1992 (almost 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Finsbury Circus
  • London
  • EC2M 7SH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-12-17
Previous Names
  • THE LONDON AND HOME COUNTIES REPOSSESSIONS FUND LIMITED
  • KEYTIE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2013-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Holmes as a director details
2012-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Whitehead as a director details
2012-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-08 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 8 details
2012-01-08 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2012-01-08 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /whole /charge no 4 details
2012-01-08 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2012-01-08 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2012-01-08 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /whole /charge no 5 details
2012-01-08 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /whole /charge no 7 details
2012-01-08 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /whole /charge no 6 details
2012-01-08 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /whole /charge no 8 details
2011-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf