Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IDEAL BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
02772805
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 December 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ideal Building Systems Limited Lancaster Road
    Carnaby Industrial Estate
  • Bridlington
  • YO15 3QY
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-16
Previous Names
  • GIANTDIRECT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £354,449

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag IDEAL BUILDING SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag IDEAL BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag IDEAL BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag IDACOM STEEL BUILDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-16 with updates details
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Raymond Coates on 2017-04-07 details
2016-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-16 with updates details
2016-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Malcolm Raymond Laverack on 2016-11-18 details
2016-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Raymond Coates on 2016-11-18 details
2016-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Penelope Eileen Benmasaud on 2016-11-18 details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-30 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Regent's Court Princess Street Hull East Yorkshire HU2 8BA details
2015-10-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Regent's Court Princess Street Hull East Yorkshire HU2 8BA England to Regent's Court Princess Street Hull East Yorkshire HU2 8BA details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2015 Registration of charge 027728050004, created on 2015-03-31 details
2014-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf