We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SSSSM ASSETS LTD.

Company Number
02772572
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 December 1992 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 July 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Guildhall Court
    88-94 Guildhall Street
  • Folkestone
  • CT20 1EQ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • ABACAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • HIREMOVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jack Scherer on 2013-11-08 details
2013-11-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Jack Scherer on 2013-10-08 details
2013-11-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Jack Scherer on 2013-11-08 details
2013-11-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jack Scherer on 2013-10-08 details
2013-06-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 1B, Bay Chambers West Bute Street Cardiff CF10 5BB on 2013-06-11 details
2013-06-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-04-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-03 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-12-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pamela Dance as a director details
2010-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf