We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY SITE AND PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02772543
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 December 1992 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Meridian House 62 Station Road
    North Chingford
  • London
  • E4 7BA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-12-10
Previous Names
  • ABBEYSITE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
  • KEY (747) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-14 details
2010-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Meridian House 62 Station Road North Chingford London E4 7BA on 2010-07-15 details
2010-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-14 details
2009-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-14 details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Resolutions details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-10-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Registered office changed on 03/10/2008 from 18 forest road loughton essex IG10 1DX details
2008-08-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2007 Return made up to 10/12/07; full list of members details
2007-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-10-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 Return made up to 10/12/06; full list of members details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2006-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2006 Return made up to 10/12/05; full list of members details
2005-07-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2005 Ad 11/04/05--------- £ si 98@1=98 £ ic 2/100 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf