Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JUPITER HEALTH CARE (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company Number
02770666
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 December 1992 (about 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 June 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 8000 ONE REDCLIFF STREET
  • BRISTOL
  • BS1 6NP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1997-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1998-12-03
Previous Names
  • PEWTER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for JUPITER HEALTH CARE (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/12/98; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/12/98 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 07/12/98, 34 ST NICHOLAS STREET, BRISTOL, AVON, BS1 1TS

EXEMPTION FROM APPOINTING AUDITORS 23/07/98

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/97

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/12/97; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf