Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALVANT LIMITED

Company Number
02765553
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
18 November 1992 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Fleet Place
  • London
  • EC4M 7QS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-18
Previous Names
  • COMPOSITE METAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Business and Property Courts of England and Wales, Insolvency and Companies List (ChD) No CR-2022-000114. (...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ALVANT GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag ALVANT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Nov 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ALVANT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Nov 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive FIBACORE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 2012-30 Jan 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Prisma Business Park 3 Berrington Way, Wade Road Basingstoke Hants RG24 8GT United Kingdom to 10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7QS on 2022-02-04 details
2022-02-03 Notice of administrator's appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2022-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-18 with no updates details
2021-10-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2020-11-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-18 with no updates details
2020-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Richard Bonas on 2020-01-09 details
2020-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon John Rhodes Halliday as a director on 2019-12-18 details
2019-11-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-18 with no updates details
2019-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2019 Resolutions details
2019-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gwen Ventris as a director on 2019-08-21 details
2019-08-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-04-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 027655530005, created on 2019-03-29 details
2018-11-20 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Composite Metal Technologies Plc as a person with significant control on 2018-05-15 details
2018-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-18 with updates details
2018-09-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-06-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Prisma Business Park 3 Berrington Way Wade Road, Basingstoke Hants RG24 8PL to 3 Prisma Business Park 3 Berrington Way, Wade Road Basingstoke Hants RG24 8GT on 2018-06-19 details
2018-05-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2018-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Thompson as a director on 2018-02-15 details
2017-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-18 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
24.54 Casting of other non-ferrous metals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up