STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

GROSVENOR APTEC LIMITED

Company Number
02765275
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 November 1992 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Grove Road
  • Wrexham
  • LL11 1DY
  • Clwyd
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61100: Wired telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • GROSVENOR APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • GROSVENOR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • GROSVENOR TELECOM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Public Statements

We at Grosvenor Telecom have always prided ourselves on the high level of service we have continued to deliver. We have done this by employing qua...

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

30 Whitegate Industrial Estate, Whitegate Road, Wrexham, Wrexham, LL13 8UG

Vat Numbers

EU Vat Number: 431805130

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Registration of charge 027652750001, created on 2014-12-09 details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Registration of charge 027652750001, created on 2014-12-09 details
2014-12-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61100 Wired telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf