STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ADB (INTERNATIONAL) LTD

Company Number
02763764
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
11 November 1992 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Finsbury Square
  • London
  • EC2P 2YU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 9305: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-11-30
Previous Names
  • ADAMS EXHIBITIONS LIMITED
  • ADAMS MODULAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ADB (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Birmingham District RegistryNo 6461 of 2015 In the Matter of ADB (INTERNATIONAL) LTD In Admin...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division No 8508 of 2011 ADB (INTERNATIONAL) LTD (Company Number 02763764) Registered office: 30 Finsb...,

ADB (INTERNATIONAL) LTD Registered office: c/o Grant Thornton UK LLP, Finsbury Sqaure, LONDON, EC2P 2YU In the Birmingham District Registry N...,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,655
  • £1,655 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 28/05/10 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6676551

Company Addresses

UNITS 5-7, HAMILTON STUDIOS, DEEP PIT ROAD, SPEEDWELL, BRISTOL, BS5 7UF, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2015 Notice of a court order ending Administration details
2015-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2015 Appointment of a liquidator details
2015-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2015 Order of court to wind up details
2015-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-08-01 details
2015-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-02-01 details
2014-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-08-01 details
2014-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-02-01 details
2014-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2013-08-01 details
2013-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2013 Appointment of an administrator details
2013-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2013 Notice of vacation of office by administrator details
2013-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2013-04-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bond Partners Llp Suite 2 - 1St Floor Turnpike Gate House Birmingham Road Alcester B49 5JG on 2013-04-11 details
2013-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2013 Insolvency filing details
2013-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2013 details
2012-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-10-26 details
2012-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-04-26 details
2012-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2012 Result of meeting of creditors details
2011-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-11-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Rose Green Road St George Bristol BS5 7XE on 2011-11-04 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-10-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-10-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-10-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf