We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CURRENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02763377
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 November 1992 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Garner Associates,
    Northwood House,
  • 138, Bromham Road,
  • MK40 2QW
  • Bedford.
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABACUS RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD
  • STUART HOUGHTON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • DATACOM PRODUCTS & SERVICES LIMITED
  • INDEPENDENT QUALITY MONITORING LIMITED
  • CHILTERN COUNTY LIMITED
  • SWIFTCOUNTY PUBLISHING UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stuart Douglas Houghton controls United Kingdom flag CURRENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 1992- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Sophia Mosely-Houghton controls United Kingdom flag CURRENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-09 with no updates details
2017-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-09 with updates details
2015-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sophia Moseley Houghton on 2014-02-24 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stuart Douglas Houghton on 2014-02-24 details
2014-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart Douglas Houghton on 2014-02-24 details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf