[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
02763281
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 November 1992 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Craig Thomas
  • Mr David Nigel Bray
Registered Address
  • Active House
    51 Wolsey Road
  • Esher
  • KT10 8NT
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-09
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE CONSULTANCY & TRAINING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

51 WOLSEY ROAD, ESHER, SURREY, KT10 8NT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7121125

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Nigel Bray controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE CONSULTANCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 1992- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Craig Thomas controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE CONSULTANCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 1992- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-09 with updates details
2020-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Thomas as a director on 2020-05-28 details
2020-06-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Craig Thomas as a person with significant control on 2020-05-28 details
2019-11-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-09 with updates details
2019-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-09 with no updates details
2018-08-08 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-09 with no updates details
2017-09-21 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-09 with updates details
2016-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Craig Thomas on 2016-01-01 details
2015-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
79.90/9 Other reservation service activities (not including activities of tourist guides) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf